Priorities of our company:
Our goal is to be the standard in quality by producing the best product, performance and value for our customers. We believe we should be the standard in business and in life. We strengthen our community by supporting the local economy, providing reliable employment to our staff, and by building long-term beneficial relationships with our customers. We care for our employees by providing a satisfying and rewarding work environment. We strive to be the standard in employee retention by rewarding hard work, personal investment and innovative thinking.
Our mission
Our mission is to be the standard of excellence for our customers.
Our history
2010 The manufacture 'Ichtios' was incorporated. It is situated in the territory in Batumi, Ajara. 'Ichtios' occupies 3000 m2. Leading foreign construction companies were invited to help establish this manufacture. They shared with us their solid experience in engineering and construction from all over the world.
2011-2013 Construction and installation works.
2014 The manufacture was put into service and stocked with fish.
2014, December The first batch of product was sold in georgian market.